Admission 2020
Online Scloarship Test
AVIT Logo AVIT Logo Vinayaka Missions Research Foundation

NPTEL

NATIONAL PROGRAMME ON TECHNOLOGY ENHANCED LEARNING

SWAYAM - NPTEL Local Chapter ID 203
SPOC Name: Mr. R. Karthikeyan,
Assistant Professor (Gr-II), ECE
SPOC Email ID:nptel@avit.ac.in
SPOC Contact No:+91 - 9884577189
Photo of SPOC
NPTEL

Web & Video Courses

Engineering

NPTEL

Web & Video Courses 3

Architecture

List of SWAYAM-NPTEL certification Details

Year Session Total no of Enrollemnt Total No of certification Successfully Completed Elite Elite+Silver Elite+Gold Topper
2019 July-December 984 87 25 40 22 Nil 2
2019 January-June 1494 45 14 18 13 Nil 1
2018 July-December 443 39 25 9 5 Nil 1
2018 January-June 399 14 7 3 3 1 2
2017 July-December 360 17 7 6 4 Nil 3
2017 January-June 278 21 10 7 4 Nil 1

List of SWAYAM-NPTEL certification Details - June - December 2019

Sl.No Course Name Name Department Final Score Certificate Type Topper
1 Refrigeration and air-conditioning A.SENTHILKUMAR Mechanical Engineering 53 Successfully completed
2 Development Research Methods VIJAY. J Electronics and Communication Engineering 72 Elite
3 DC Microgrid VIJAY. J Electronics and Communication Engineering 60 Elite
4 Teaching And Learning in General Programs: TALG SURIYA PA Civil Engineering 70 Elite
5 Product Design Using Value Engineering B SAMUVEL MICHAEL Mechanical Engineering 60 Elite
6 Project Planning & Control J.SRIJA Civil Engineering 82 Elite+Silver
7 Technologies For Clean And Renewable Energy Production N. FEDAL CASTRO Mechanical Engineering 75 Elite+Silver
8 Technical english for engineers S JENSIE ANITA Electrical Engineering 76 Elite+Silver
9 Principles of Metal Forming Technology S.PRAKASH Mechanical Engineering 73 Elite
10 Principles of Metal Forming Technology KALYANAKUMAR Mechanical Engineering 77 Elite+Silver
11 Principles of Metal Forming Technology M.SARAVANAN Mechanical Engineering 63 Elite
12 Principles of Metal Forming Technology ARAVINDAN V Mechanical Engineering 73 Elite
13 Introduction to Smart Grid PRAKASH S Electrical Engineering 55 Successfully completed
14 Principles of Metal Forming Technology SARAVANA KUMAR.M Mechanical Engineering 78 Elite+Silver
15 TALE 2: Course Design and Instruction of Engineering Course R. KARTHIKEYAN Electronics and Communication Engineering 66 Elite
16 Principles of Metal Forming Technology DR M PRABHAHAR Mechanical Engineering 85 Elite+Silver
17 Principles of Metal Forming Technology VIJAYAKUMAR K Mechanical Engineering 84 Elite+Silver
18 TALE 2: Course Design and Instruction of Engineering Course VIJENDRA BABU D Electronics and Communication Engineering 68 Elite
19 Principles of Metal Forming Technology L.PRABHU Mechanical Engineering 75 Elite+Silver
20 Mapping Signal Processing Algorithms to DSP Architectures - Online SITA DEVI BHARATULA Electronics and Communication Engineering 42 Successfully completed
21 Human Computer Interactions - Online VIJAYA KUMAR A Computer Science 70 Elite
22 Introduction to Internet of Things - Online JAICHANDRAN R Computer Science and Engineering 83 Elite+Silver Topper of 5% in this course
23 Accreditation and Outcome based Learning - Online D BALAJI Mathematics 46 Successfully completed
24 Accreditation and Outcome based Learning - Online DR D VIJENDRA BABU Electronics and Communication Engineering 66 Elite
25 Manufacturing of Composites - Online SELVA BABU B Mechanical Engineering 67 Elite
26 Engineering Metrology - Online SATHIYARAJ S Mechanical Engineering 54 Successfully completed
27 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes - Online SENTHIL J Mechanical Engineering 75 Elite+Silver
28 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes - Online S ASHOKKUMAR Mechanical Engineering 58 Successfully completed
29 Concrete Technology - Online SANJAY KUMAR R Civil Engineering 56 Successfully completed
30 Introduction to Wireless and Cellular Communications - Online SITA DEVI BHARATULA Electronics and Communication Engineering 66 Elite
31 Matrix Analysis with Applications - Online S SARALA Mathematics 62 Elite
32 Engineering Metrology - Online P KUMARAN Mechanical Engineering 78 Elite+Silver
33 Accreditation and Outcome based Learning - Online KARTHIKEYAN R Electronics and Communication Engineering 67 Elite
34 Accreditation and Outcome based Learning - Online DR M PRABHAHAR Mechanical Engineering 75 Elite+Silver
35 Accreditation and Outcome based Learning - Online S PRAKASH Mechanical Engineering 68 Elite
36 Advanced Concrete Technology - Online K NAVEENKUMAR Civil Engineering 49 Successfully completed
37 Accreditation and Outcome based Learning - Online SENTHIL J Mechanical Engineering 81 Elite+Silver
38 Accreditation and Outcome based Learning - Online R MOHANAPRIYA Electronics and Communication Engineering 73 Elite
39 Accreditation and Outcome based Learning - Online DR L K HEMA Electronics and Communication Engineering 56 Successfully completed
40 Integrated Waste Management for a Smart City - Online NIVETHA C Civil Engineering 75 Elite+Silver
41 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes - Online KALYANAKUMAR S Mechanical Engineering 63 Elite
42 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes - Online SATHIYARAJ S Mechanical Engineering 63 Elite
43 Matrix Analysis with Applications - Online S LOGANATHAN Mathematics 48 Successfully completed
44 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes - Online PRAVEEN R Mechanical Engineering 61 Elite
45 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes - Online ELANTHIRAIYAN Mechanical Engineering 84 Elite+Silver Topper of 5% in this course
46 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes - Online P KUMARAN Mechanical Engineering 67 Elite
47 Manufacturing of Composites Dr.D.BUBESH KUMAR Mechanical Engineering 56 Successfully completed
48 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes Mr.N.LAKSHMINARAYANAN Mechanical Engineering 65 Elite
49 Energy Conservation and waste heat recovery Mr.N.LAKSHMINARAYANAN Mechanical Engineering 57 Successfully completed
50 Engineering Metrology Mr.K. SURENDRA BABU Mechanical Engineering 68 Elite
51 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes Mr.K. SURENDRA BABU Mechanical Engineering 60 Elite
52 Principles of Metal Forming Technology Dr.S. SANGEETHA Mechanical Engineering 84 Elite+Silver
53 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes Dr.S. SANGEETHA Mechanical Engineering 70 Elite
54 Engineering Metrology Mr.C. THIYAGARAJAN Mechanical Engineering 64 Elite
55 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes Mr.C. THIYAGARAJAN Mechanical Engineering 68 Elite
56 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes Mr.G.ANTONY CASMIR Mechanical Engineering 50 Elite
57 Aircraft Propulsion Mr.K. VIJAYAKUMAR Mechanical Engineering 42 Successfully completed
58 Principles of Metal Forming Technology Mr.B. SELVA BABU Mechanical Engineering 81 Elite+Silver
59 Engineering Metrology Mr.A. IMTHIYAS Mechanical Engineering 83 Elite+Silver
60 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes Mr.A. IMTHIYAS Mechanical Engineering 76 Elite+Silver
61 Turbulent Combustion : Theory and Modelling Mr.N.SHIVA KUMAR Mechanical Engineering 60 Elite
62 Fundamentals of manufacturing processes Mr. V. ARAVINDAN Mechanical Engineering 64 Elite
63 BIOMASS CHARACTERIZATION Mr.R.MAHESH Mechanical Engineering 66 Elite

To Dream Is Not Enough, To Dream And Achieve Is What Is Required

Copyrights © 2019 AVIT. All rights reserved.

Last Updated on: 11 July 2020